fv_poster (fv_poster) wrote,
fv_poster
fv_poster

Gift for Milly by rhoboat (A League of Their Own (1992))

Title of vid: Va Va Voom
Recipient: Milly
Vidder: rhoboat
Fandom: A League of Their Own (1992)
Music: Va Va Voom by Nicki Minaj
Summary: Come and get this va va voom voom.
Content notes: Lyrics NSFW
Signed length: 03:05
Signed URL: http://rhoboat.dreamwidth.org/163651.html

Lyrics
Just met a boy, just met a boy when
He could come inside of my play pen
'cause he look like a superstar in the making
So I think that I'm going in for the taking
Hear through the grape vine that he caking
W-w-we could shoot a movie, he could do the taping
B-b-boom boom pow, this thing be shaking
I ain't even tryna find out who he dating
('cause I know he got a wife at home)
(But I need just one night alone)
(If he keep playing them kidding games)
(Imma run away aye, Imma run away aye aye)

[Chorus:]
I-I-I wanna give you
One last option
I-I-I wanna give you
One last chance
I-If you're looking for the
Main attraction
Just hold on tight and
Let me do my dance
If you want it I'm gonna be
Va va voom, voom
If you got it, you got it
You got that boom boom
If you want it, I'm gonna be
Va va voom, voom
If you got it, you got it
You got that boom boom

[Nicki Minaj]
Just met a boy, just met a boy when
He could become my little problem
'cause he look like he modeling clothes in Dublin
So I think that he gettin' that Green Goblin
Hear through the grape vine that he hang low
We could shoot a movie, could bang, like Rambo
Boom boom pow, this thing so bingo
Wondering if he could understand my lingo
('cause I know he got a wife at home)
(But I need just one night alone)
(If he keep playing them kidding games)
(Imma run away aye, Imma run away aye aye)

[Chorus:]
I-I-I wanna give you
One last option
I-I-I wanna give you
One last chance
I-If you're looking for the
Main attraction
Just hold on tight and
Let me do my dance
If you want it I'm gonna be
Va va voom, voom
If you got it, you got it
You got that boom boom
If you want it, I'm gonna be
Va va voom, voom
If you got it, you got it
You got that boom boom

[Nicki Minaj]
Boy I'm in this club, slow mo
Don't mind if I do
And I can tell you're feeling me from the jump
I wanna ride too
You got that hot shit, boy ya blessed
Let me feel up on your chest
Flexing you the man
You the man 100 grand
This same roll, game down
Yes I play it very well
Come baby lay down, let me stay down
Lemme show you how I run take you to my playground
Come and get this va va voom voom

[Chorus:]
I-I-I wanna give you
One last option
I-I-I wanna give you
One last chance
I-If you're looking for the
Main attraction
Just hold on tight and
Let me do my dance
If you want it I'm gonna be
Va va voom, voom
If you got it, you got it
You got that boom boom
If you want it, I'm gonna be
Va va voom, voom
If you got it, you got it
You got that boom boom

This entry was originally posted at http://fv-poster.dreamwidth.org/167085.html, where there are comment count unavailable comments. You can comment either there or here.
Tags: !2012, f: league of their own, r: milly
Subscribe

  • Festivids 2012 Masterlist

    Festivids 2012 is live! In this post you can find the complete list of vids included in Festivids 2012. The vids are organized by fandom, with the…

  • Festivids 2016 Masterlist

    Festivids 2016 is live! In this post you can find the complete list of vids included in Festivids 2016. The vids are organized by fandom, with the…

  • Festivids 2015 Masterlist

    Festivids 2015 is live! In this post you can find the complete list of vids included in Festivids 2015. The vids are organized by fandom, with the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 27 comments

  • Festivids 2012 Masterlist

    Festivids 2012 is live! In this post you can find the complete list of vids included in Festivids 2012. The vids are organized by fandom, with the…

  • Festivids 2016 Masterlist

    Festivids 2016 is live! In this post you can find the complete list of vids included in Festivids 2016. The vids are organized by fandom, with the…

  • Festivids 2015 Masterlist

    Festivids 2015 is live! In this post you can find the complete list of vids included in Festivids 2015. The vids are organized by fandom, with the…